Min­istry Teams are vital to DBA’s oper­a­tion, with­out the faith­ful ser­vice of each of these peo­ple, we would not exist.

Each team mem­ber is cho­sen by the Admin­is­tra­tive Team and serves three years.

ACTS 1:8 MISSIONS TEAM

2019 — Joey Davis Team Leader (Cedar Cross­ing His­pan­ic Mis­sion & The Way) (912) 246‑5657, jddavis77@hotmail.com

2019 — Chloe Ham­mons (FBC Glen­wood)

2020 — Chris Vin­son (Trin­i­ty)

2020 — Scott Mor­ri­son (FBC Vidalia)

2021 — Wilma Wilkes (Mount Pis­gah)

CHILDRENS CAMP MINISTRY TEAM

2020- Cin­di Gilreath (Taber­na­cle) 

2021 -Jason Cor­bett (Jour­ney) 

2021 -Denise Pour­nelle Team Leader (FBC Sop­er­ton) (912) 529‑6170

CHURCH REVITALIZATION TEAM

2020 — Allen Rae (Hig­gston)

2020 — Chester Proc­tor (Smith Street)

2021 — Dan­nie Williams Team Leader (FBC Lyons) (912) 2932589, dwfbclyons@bellsouth.net

2021 — Drew Bolin (Taber­na­cle)

COLLEGIATE MINISTRY TEAM

2019 -Madi­son Her­rin Team Leader (Taber­na­cle) (912) 816‑6943, mherrin16@yahoo.com

2021 — Thomas Bow­ers (Taber­na­cle)

CREDENTIALS MINISTRY TEAM

2019 -Ben Clark (First Uval­da) 

2021 — Dan­nie Williams Team Leader (FBC Lyons) (912) 2932589, dwfbclyons@bellsouth.net

2021 — Kevin Ham­mons (FBC Glen­wood)

EVANGELISM MINISTRY TEAM

2020 — Joey Davis (Cedar Cross­ing His­pan­ic & The Way)

2021 — Drew Bolin (Taber­na­cle)

2021 — Britt McDade 

2021 — Jack­ie Rowe (Cor­ner­stone)

FINANCE MINISTRY TEAM

2019 — Colen Horne (Bethel) 

2020 — Gady Youmans (Taber­na­cle)

2020 — Eric Deprat­ter (El Camino)

MEN’S MINISTRY TEAM

2021 — Matt Strick­land (FBC Sop­er­ton)

2021 — Kel­ly New­ton (FBC Vidalia)

2021 — Bil­ly Fol­som (Cross Tim­bers)

MINISTER’S WIVES MINISTRY TEAM

2020- Katy Puck­ett Team Leader (FBC Vidalia) (504) 723‑9209

2020- Lau­ren John­son (FBC Sop­er­ton)

2021 -Lyn­d­say Her­rin (Taber­na­cle)

MUSIC MINSITRY TEAM

2019 -Jeff Scog­gins Team Leader (First Lyons) (912) 585‑2150, jsfbclyons@bellsouth.net

2021 — Natal­ie Beall (FBC Sop­er­ton)

2021 — Eri­ca Branch

RESOLUTIONS MINISTRY TEAM

2019 -Rus­sell Clark, (Frist Alamo)

2021 — Dan­nie Williams Team Leader (FBC Lyons) (912) 2932589, dwfbclyons@bellsouth.net

2021 — Doyle Waller (FBC Alamo)

TRUSTEE MINISTRY TEAM

2019 — Ter­ry Out­ler (First Uval­da)

2021 — 

2021 — 

WOMEN’S/WMU MINISTRY TEAM

2019 — Chris­tine Scar­boro-Spee­gle (Stuck­ey)

2020- Tere­sa Mead­ows, Team Leader (FBC Vidalia) tmeadows@meridys.com (912) 537‑4786

2020 -Jack­ie Rowe (Cor­ner­stone)

2020 -Melin­da Glad­den (912) 253‑4923

YOUTH MINISTRY TEAM (Includ­ing Camp)

2019 -Kevin Ham­mons (First Glen­wood)

2020 — Karl Hay (FBC Mt. Ver­non)

2021 -Lau­ra Hay Team Leader (First Mt. Ver­non), (912) 583‑0160, lhay@bpc.edu