Min­istry Teams are vital to DBA’s oper­a­tion, with­out the faith­ful ser­vice of each of these peo­ple, we would not exist.

Each team mem­ber is cho­sen by the Nom­i­nat­ing Team and serves three years.

 

ACTS 1:8 MISSIONS TEAM

2019 -Joey Davis (Cedar Cross­ing His­pan­ic & The Way) (912) 246‑5657, jddavis77@hotmail.com

2019 -Chloe Ham­mons (First Glen­wood) (912) 423‑0876, chlobuggirl@gmail.com

2020-

2020-

 

CHILDRENS CAMP MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Jason Cor­bett (Jour­ney) (912) 222‑0949, jcgrace@gmail.com

2018 -Denise Pour­nelle Team Leader (First Sop­er­ton), (912)529‑6170, missdeniseinc@yahoo.com

2020- Cin­di Gilreath (Taber­na­cle) (912)403‑1300, baseballmom1515@yahoo.com

 

COLLEGIATE MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Chester Proc­tor (Smith Street) (912) 293‑1323, proctorchet@gmail.com

2019 -Madi­son Her­rin Team Leader (Taber­na­cle) (912) 816‑6943, mherrin16@yahoo.com

2020 — Jonathan Jenk­ins (Nor­man­town) (229) 921‑7681, jjenkins@bpc.edu

 

CREDENTIALS MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Adri­an Bell, Team Leader (First Uval­da), (912) 594‑6421, adriank_bell@yahoo.com

2019 -Ben Clark (First Uval­da) (912) 594‑6628, beclark@windstream.net

2020- Dan­nie Williams (FBC Lyons), (912) 293‑2589, dwfbclyons@bellsouth.net

 

EVANGELISM MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Ron­nie Smith (First Lyons), (334) 714‑7354, ronniesmith70@gmail.com

2019 -Allen Rea Team Leader (Hig­gston) (912) 347‑5275, bibliopastor@icloud.com

2020 — Kei­th Horne (FBC Lyons), (912) 293‑4596, keithhornebfc@aol.com

2020 — Joey Davis (Cedar Cross­ing His­pan­ic & The Way) (912) 246‑5657, jddavis77@hotmail.com

 

FINANCE MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Nina Thomp­son (Taber­na­cle), (912) 583‑2344, ninaj1@earthlink.net

2018 -Ray Blount Team Leader (First Vidalia), (912) 537‑4797, rayblount@bellsouth.net

2019 -Colen Horne (Bethel) (912) 293‑6075, atacservices@bellsouth.net

2020 -

2020 -

 

MEN’S MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Wayne Beasley (Cedar Cross­ing), waynebeasley1118@gmail.com

2020- Kyle Woodfin Team Leader (First Alamo), (912) 568‑7232, kyle@legacyoutdoorministry.com

2020-

 

MINISTER’S WIVES MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Lyn­d­say Her­rin (Taber­na­cle), (912) 816‑3533,

2020- Katy Puck­ett Team Leader (FBC Vidalia), (504)723‑9209, katypuckett@aol.com

2020- Lau­ren John­son (FBC Sop­er­ton), lawilson@bpc.edu

 

MUSIC MINSITRY TEAM

2018 -Ron­nie Ley­land (First Glen­wood), (813) 748‑0517, ronnie.leyland@yahoo.com

2018 -Lau­ra Ley­land (First Glen­wood), (813) 748‑0517, ronnie.leyland@yahoo.com

2019 -Jeff Scog­gins Team Leader (First Lyons) (912) 585‑2150, jsfbclyons@bellsouth.net

2020-

 

NOMINATING MINISTRY TEAM

(Will be deter­mined by the Admin­is­tra­tive Min­istry Team in Jan­u­ary)

 

RESOLUTIONS MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Clarence Best Team Leader (Cross Tim­bers), (912) 585‑7009, Clarence.best@buildwithbmc.com

2019 -Rus­sell Clark, (Frist Alamo) (912) 568‑7183, rlclark01@windstream.net

2020-

 

TRUSTEE MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Hen­ry Price Team Leader (Bear Creek), (229) 443‑2506, farmercotton@windsteam.net

2019 -Ter­ry Out­ler (First Uval­da)

2020- KC Seabury (Beu­lah), (229) 206‑3735, kcseabury@live.com

 

WOMEN’S/WMU MINISTRY TEAM

2018 -Wan­da Youmans (Taber­na­cle), (912) 537‑7703, wyoumans@bellsouth.net

2020- Tere­sa Mead­ows, tmeadows@meridys.com

2020 -Jack­ie Rowe (Cor­ner­stone), (912) 246‑0369, coolteacher009@yahoo.com

2020 -Emi­ly Williams (FBC Lyons), (912) 245‑6598, emilywilliams2880@gmail.com

2020 -Melin­da Glad­den (912) 253‑4923, johnmoglad@gmail.com

2020 -

 

YOUTH MINISTRY TEAM (Includ­ing Camp)

2018 -Lau­ra Hay Team Leader for Camp (First Mt. Ver­non), (912) 583‑0160, lhay@bpc.edu

2019 -Kevin Ham­mons (First Glen­wood) (912) 423‑2420, kevinhammons@juno.com

2020 — Karl Hay (FBC Mt. Ver­non), (912) 253‑2222, karlhay59@gmail.com